Is SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, brittle crunch that breaks into small shards; commonly used for snacking, ice cream and dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note the satisfying snap, consistent texture, added dessert crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level and package size variability and packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Ingredients, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Butter (milk), Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds

Check SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast