Is Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate coating over a crisp, crunchy toffee center delivers sweet caramel-like flavor and varied textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, sharing, or gifting item. Reviewers often praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting high sweetness, stickiness, or inconsistent piece size in some packages overall.

Description
Smooth chocolate coating over a crisp, crunchy toffee center delivers sweet caramel-like flavor and varied textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, sharing, or gifting item. Reviewers often praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting high sweetness, stickiness, or inconsistent piece size in some packages overall.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Chocolate, Skim milk, Milk fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural flavor), Sugar, Dairy butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% or less of: Sweetened condensed milk, (Milk, Sugar). Salt, Chocolate, Sunflower oil.
Check Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


