Is Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee Soy Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate coating over a crisp, crunchy toffee center delivers sweet caramel-like flavor and varied textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, sharing, or gifting item. Reviewers often praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting high sweetness, stickiness, or inconsistent piece size in some packages overall.

Description
Smooth chocolate coating over a crisp, crunchy toffee center delivers sweet caramel-like flavor and varied textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, sharing, or gifting item. Reviewers often praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting high sweetness, stickiness, or inconsistent piece size in some packages overall.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Chocolate, Skim milk, Milk fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural flavor), Sugar, Dairy butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% or less of: Sweetened condensed milk, (Milk, Sugar). Salt, Chocolate, Sunflower oil.
Check Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skor Delicious Milk Chocolate/Crisp Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


