No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Skotidakis Crumbled Feta Organic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Culture.

Check Skotidakis Crumbled Feta Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Skotidakis Crumbled Feta Organic | Spoonful