Is Skotidaki's Organic Greek Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- pasteurized grade a organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Organic Skim Milk and Organic Cream, Organic Vanilla Syrup (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor [Contains Natural Flavor and Vanilla Extracts], Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Exhausted Vanilla Beans), Live and Active Bacterial Cultures. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Skotidaki's Organic Greek Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skotidaki's Organic Greek Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


