Is Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Mixed Berry Preparation (water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate [for Color], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Steviol Glycoside, Sea Salt), Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


