Is Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Mixed Berry Preparation (water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate [for Color], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Steviol Glycoside, Sea Salt), Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skotidakis Protein Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


