Is Skout Organic Kids Snack Bars French Toast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Coconut.
Check Skout Organic Kids Snack Bars French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Organic Kids Snack Bars French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Bar


