Is Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Chocolate, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts
Check Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


