Is Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Chocolate, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts
Check Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skout Organic Plant Based Energy Chocolate Peanut Butteri -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


