Is Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic peruvian chocolate
organic peruvian chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peruvian Chocolate, Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds
Check Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


