Is Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Peruvian Chocolate, Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds

Check Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skout Peruvian Chocolate Organic Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast