Is SKULLY SKELETONS CRISPY RICE POP KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. CRISPY RICE CEREAL: MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICING PEN: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID.
Check SKULLY SKELETONS CRISPY RICE POP KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKULLY SKELETONS CRISPY RICE POP KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


