Is Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed Virgin Coconut Oil

Check Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing