Is Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cold-pressed virgin coconut oil
cold-pressed virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Kirkland Signature 100% Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Sky Organics Organic Extra Virgin 100% Pure Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, 16 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


