Is Sky Valley, Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 14.5 oz Thai style sauce with a creamy, slightly sweet and savory profile and a smooth, moderately thick texture. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, noodle or salad dressing, stir fry sauce, or marinade. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, versatile uses, convenient jar packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice Extract

Check Sky Valley, Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sky Valley, Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir FryTopping