Is Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly spicy Thai-style sauce offers a savory-sweet balance and smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a dip, dressing, glaze or stir-fry sauce for satay, noodles and salads. Reviewers note authentic flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about sweetness or consistency, packaging, price and value.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly spicy Thai-style sauce offers a savory-sweet balance and smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a dip, dressing, glaze or stir-fry sauce for satay, noodles and salads. Reviewers note authentic flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about sweetness or consistency, packaging, price and value.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Ginger, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cayenne Pepper. Contains Peanuts, Soy.
Check Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


