Is Sky Valley Sriracha Sauce Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 75g chocolate
75g chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
75g Chocolate, 60g Hazelnut Butter, 100g Feuilletine Flakes (broken Into 1/4-inch To 1/2-inch Pieces), 4 Metal Ring Molds, 4 Acetate Strips, Tuile Paste.
Check Sky Valley Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Valley Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


