Is Sky Valley Sriracha Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 60g hazelnut butter

60g hazelnut butter

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

75g Chocolate, 60g Hazelnut Butter, 100g Feuilletine Flakes (broken Into 1/4-inch To 1/2-inch Pieces), 4 Metal Ring Molds, 4 Acetate Strips, Tuile Paste.

Check Sky Valley Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping