Is Skylark Beef Liver, Skinned, Deveined, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef liver

beef liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Liver

Check Skylark Beef Liver, Skinned, Deveined, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skylark Beef Liver, Skinned, Deveined, Sliced is available at 7 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich