Is Skylark Individually Wrapped Calf Liver 4/4 oz Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • calf liver

calf liver

Dietitian note

A calf is a young domestic cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calf Liver

Check Skylark Individually Wrapped Calf Liver 4/4 oz Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skylark Individually Wrapped Calf Liver 4/4 oz Slices is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich