Is Skyr amisu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • a-4331 naarn fur/ durchschnittliche nahrwerte pro 100 povprecna hranilna vrednost na 100 g: energie/energijska vrednost 960 kj/229 kcal fett/mascobe davon gesattigte fettsauren/ od tega nasicene mascobe kohlenhydrate/ogljikovi hidrati davon zucker/od tega sladkorji pakirano v avstriji za: spar 6
  • sp 9 100000 011202&quot

a-4331 naarn fur/ durchschnittliche nahrwerte pro 100 povprecna hranilna vrednost na 100 g: energie/energijska vrednost 960 kj/229 kcal fett/mascobe davon gesattigte fettsauren/ od tega nasicene mascobe kohlenhydrate/ogljikovi hidrati davon zucker/od tega sladkorji pakirano v avstriji za: spar 6

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

g 10g Sorgfältig abgepackt von Heindls Genussstücke GmbH, A-4331 Naarn für/ Durchschnittliche Nährwerte pro 100 Povprečna hranilna vrednost na 100 g: Energie/Energijska vrednost 960 kJ/229 kcal Fett/Maščobe davon gesättigte Fettsäuren/ od tega nasičene maščobe Kohlenhydrate/Ogljikovi hidrati davon Zucker/od tega sladkorji Pakirano v Avstriji za: SPAR 6,7 g Österr. Warenhandels-AG, 26g Europastraße 3, 20g 5015 Salzbu Ballaststoffe/Prehranske vlaknine <0,5 g www.spar.at Eiweiß/Beljakovine Salz/Sol 6,1g Prodaja: SPA 0,11g d.o.o., Letališka SI-1000 Ljubljana Broteinheiten/Krušne enote 2,2 BE Slovenija, www.sp 9 100000 011202"

Check Skyr amisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go