Is SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt superberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, SUPERBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (14%) (Sugar, Blackberry Purée, Cranberry Purée, Strawberry Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acai Berry Juice from Concentrate, Goji Berry Juice not from Concentrate, Flavouring, Rowan Berries, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate).
Check SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt superberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt superberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Container, Pouch


