Is SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, creamy bars deliver bright superfruit flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a smooth, dense texture. Typically eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or after-meal treat, shoppers note convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying mouthfeel, and occasional comments about variable firmness or sweetness across batches and ease of portioning noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy bars deliver bright superfruit flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a smooth, dense texture. Typically eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or after-meal treat, shoppers note convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying mouthfeel, and occasional comments about variable firmness or sweetness across batches and ease of portioning noted.
Ingredients
Milk, modified milk ingredients, sugars (sugar, glucose solids, blackberry purée, blueberry purée, cherry purée), skim milk powder, citric acid, natural flavour, beet red, annatto, carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, lactase, bacterial culture. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


