Is SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vanilla Syrup (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract), Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Culture Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Microbial Enzyme
Check SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


