Is SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vanilla Syrup (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract), Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Culture Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Microbial Enzyme
Check SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
SKYR Probiotic Icelandic Style 0% Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


