Is Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation (Water, Sugar, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Dark Sweet Cherries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Colour, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract), Lactase Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit is available at 6 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


