Is Slammers Awesome Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC APPLE, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Slammers Awesome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slammers Awesome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slammers Awesome is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


