Is Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soluble crab spice
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
soluble crab spice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SOLUBLE CRAB SPICE (POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA
Check Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


