Is Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SOLUBLE CRAB SPICE (POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA
Check Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


