Is Slape & Sons BBQ Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (75%) [including pork], Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Vegetable Fiber, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452), Edible Casing, Spice Extracts (Paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Herb Extracts, Sugar, Flavors. CONTAINS SOY, SULPHITES.

Check Slape & Sons BBQ Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast