Is Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (75%) [including pork], water, rice flour, salt, soy protein, soy fibre, vegetable fibre, yeast extract, mineral salts (450, 451, 452), edible casing, spice extracts (paprika oleoresins), preservative (223) (sulphites), herb extracts, sugar, flavours. CONTAINS SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


