Is Slate Milk, Low-Fat, Dark Chocolate, Ultrafiltered Pescatarian?

Description
Rich dark chocolate taste with pronounced cocoa notes and a smooth, velvety texture; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and creamy mouthfeel. Consumers use it for drinking cold, stirring into coffee, pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, and baking. Many reviews note consistent flavor; occasional comments mention packaging, price, and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich dark chocolate taste with pronounced cocoa notes and a smooth, velvety texture; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and creamy mouthfeel. Consumers use it for drinking cold, stirring into coffee, pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, and baking. Many reviews note consistent flavor; occasional comments mention packaging, price, and availability.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Monk Fruit, Pectin, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Slate Milk, Low-Fat, Dark Chocolate, Ultrafiltered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Milk, Low-Fat, Dark Chocolate, Ultrafiltered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Slate Milk, Low-Fat, Dark Chocolate, Ultrafiltered is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


