Is Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Brewed Colombian Coffee (Coffee, Water), Allulose, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Monk Fruit (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Salt, Cellulose Gel, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can | Spoonful