Is Slate Sweet Cream Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- of natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (water, Coffee), Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Caffeine, Monk Fruit, Stevia Leaf (reb M), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Slate Sweet Cream Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Sweet Cream Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


