Is Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2012071621
- peg-70 mango glycerides
- caprylyl glycol
- peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
2012071621
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1001482 F2 Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance, Peg/Ppg-17/18 Dimethicone, Aminomethyl Propanol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Carbomer, Dimethiconol, Polyquaternium-4, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Caprylyl Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Peg-70 Mango Glycerides, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Citrus Limon Fruit Extract/Lemon Fruit Extract. F.I.L.# D190140/1 Us Patents: 2012071621; 9005593
Check Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


