Is SLEEP Blackberry Zen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Coloring (from Carrot And Blueberry Juices), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut) And Carnauba Wax (to Prevent Sticking).
Check SLEEP Blackberry Zen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLEEP Blackberry Zen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Blackberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounce
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


