Is Sleigh Bells Peppermint Flavour Mini Candy Canes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- e120
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Peppermint Flavouring, Colours: E120, E170.
Check Sleigh Bells Peppermint Flavour Mini Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sleigh Bells Peppermint Flavour Mini Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


