Is SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Iu Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Vitamin D (As Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol), Iu Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Iu Niacin (As Niacinamide), Mg Thiamine (As Thiamine Mononitrate Usp), Mcg Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin Usp), Mcg Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci Usp), Mg Folic Acid (As Organic Lemon Extract), Mcg Vitamin B12 (As Methlcobalamin), Mcg Biotin (Usp), Mcg Iodine (As Potassium Iodide Ups), Mcg Zinc (As Zinc Oxide Usp), Mg Selenium (As Sodiuim Selenite), Mcg Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Mcg Sodium 10Choline Bitartrate 40 Mcg Inositol 40 Mcg Other Chicory Root Soluble Fiber (Inulin), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors (Strawberry, Orange, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Colors (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Purple Berry Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Lo Han Fruit Concentrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax To Prevent Sticking, Usda Certified Organic By Qai International

Check SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast