Is SLICED BAGELS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, FLAX SEED, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CRACKED WHEAT, OAT FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, CRACKED RYE, CRACKED TRITICALE, MILLET, CRACKED BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, SPELT FLAKES, CRACKED BULGUR, AMARANTH, (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID [TO RETARD SPOILAGE]), WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CORN MEAL.

Check SLICED BAGELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking