Is Edgell Australian Sliced Beetroot 225g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-sliced deep-red rounds offer a sweet, earthy flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture, moist and smooth on the palate. Commonly used cold in salads and sandwiches, warmed as a side, roasted, or pickled for antipasti. Reviews often note consistent slice thickness, fresh taste, and convenient, widely praised packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (61%), water, sugar, food acid (acetic), salt.

Check Edgell Australian Sliced Beetroot 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Australian Sliced Beetroot 225g is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySweetTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing