Is SLICED BEETROOT PICKLED IN SWEET MALT VINEGAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEETROOT, MALT VINEGAR FROM BARLEY, ACETIC ACID, SALT, SUGAR, SWEETENER (SACCHARIN).

Check SLICED BEETROOT PICKLED IN SWEET MALT VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing