Is Sliced cheddar cheese, medium Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color).
Check Sliced cheddar cheese, medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced cheddar cheese, medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


