Is SLICED CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF CAKE, CINNAMON SWIRL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, WHEY PROTEIN SOLIDS [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUARGUM, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CINNAMON, BUTTER FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SLICED CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF CAKE, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF CAKE, CINNAMON SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


