Is Regal Bakery Sliced Coconut Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Whole Egg, Vegetable Oil (Palm Fractions, Rapeseed), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Water, Emulsifier (E475, E471), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii), Coconut, Preservative (E202), Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser: (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Colour (161b)
Check Regal Bakery Sliced Coconut Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Bakery Sliced Coconut Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


