Is Sliced extra garlic pickles, Sandwich Savers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Mustard), Seasonings, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine
Check Sliced extra garlic pickles, Sandwich Savers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced extra garlic pickles, Sandwich Savers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Where to buy
Sliced extra garlic pickles, Sandwich Savers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


