Is Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Log - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Log - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Log - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Log - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


