Is Sliced Gherkins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dill Seeds, Sea Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon

Check Sliced Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SourAcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSide Dish