Is SLICED GOLDEN GREEK PEPERONCINI Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), TURMERIC.

Check SLICED GOLDEN GREEK PEPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping