Is Sliced green apples Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, calcium ascorbate (prepared from ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and calcium) to maintain color.

Check Sliced green apples against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal Prep